St. Luke's Church
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 1
6:30 AM
Sexton Wulfrano Luna on Duty
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist Rite I
Registration for Parish Retreat
9:40 AM
Nursery Child Care
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
2
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Overeaters Anonymous
3
12:30 PM
Tuesday Friends Bible Study
3:30 PM
Bad Girls of the Bible
6:15 PM
St. Luke's Music Team
4
9:30 AM
Real M.O.M.S. Bible Study
10:00 AM
Healing Service
11:00 AM
Facilities
Intercessors
4:15 PM
Canterbury Choir
5:00 PM
St. Nicholas Choir
5:30 PM
Education & Dischipleship
6:15 PM
Middle School Youth
5
5:30 PM
Ring & Rejoice Handbells
6
5:30 PM
Epiphany Celebration
7
9:00 AM
Altar Guild Set Up
8  Week 2
6:30 AM
Sexton Brooks Munch on Duty
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist Rite I
Registration for Parish Retreat
9:00 AM
Portraits of Christ in the Old Testament
9:40 AM
Nursery Child Care
9:50 AM
The ZONE
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
12:00 PM
Jr. DOK
6:30 PM
High School Youth
9
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Overeaters Anonymous
9:15 AM
Staff Meeting
11:30 AM
Monday Prayer Group
5:00 PM
BMOC Board
6:00 PM
Missions Committee
Personnel Committee
Stephen Ministry
10
10:00 AM
Part Timers Bible Study
12:00 PM
Tuesday Friends Bible Study
4:00 PM
Youth Handbells
6:15 PM
St. Luke's Music Team
7:00 PM
Deuteronomy Bible Study
11
8:00 AM
Finance Workshop
9:30 AM
Real M.O.M.S. Bible Study
10:00 AM
Healing Service
11:00 AM
Facilities
Intercessors
4:15 PM
Canterbury Choir
5:00 PM
St. Nicholas Choir
6:15 PM
Middle School Youth
12
12:00 PM
Capital Campaign
5:30 PM
Ring & Rejoice Handbells
13
12:00 PM
2nd Friday Organ Recital
14
9:00 AM
Altar Guild Set Up
15  Week 3
6:30 AM
Sexton Brooks Munch on Duty
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist Rite I
Registration for Parish Retreat
9:00 AM
Portraits of Christ in the Old Testament
9:10 AM
Deepening Relationships
9:40 AM
Nursery Child Care
9:50 AM
The ZONE
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
11:45 AM
Chili Cook Off
16
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Overeaters Anonymous
9:15 AM
Staff Meeting
11:30 AM
Monday Prayer Group
1:30 PM
The Psalms: Responding to God and His World
4:00 PM
Outreach Committee
5:00 PM
Finance Committee
17
10:00 AM
Part Timers Bible Study
12:00 PM
Tuesday Friends Bible Study
3:30 PM
Bad Girls of the Bible
4:00 PM
Youth Handbells
4:30 PM
Acolyte Training
5:00 PM
Vestry Meeting
6:15 PM
St. Luke's Music Team
7:00 PM
Deuteronomy Bible Study
18
9:30 AM
Real M.O.M.S. Bible Study
10:00 AM
Healing Service
11:00 AM
Facilities
Intercessors
4:15 PM
Canterbury Choir
5:00 PM
St. Nicholas Choir
5:15 PM
Family Dinner
6:15 PM
The Gospel of John
BIG FISH
Finding God in the Movies
Middle School Youth
19
5:30 PM
Ring & Rejoice Handbells
20
10:30 AM
Taylor Memorial Service
21
9:00 AM
Altar Guild Set Up
1:30 PM
Gallagher Memorial Service
22  Week 4
6:30 AM
Sexton Brooks Munch on Duty
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist Rite I
Registration for Parish Retreat
9:00 AM
Portraits of Christ in the Old Testament
9:10 AM
Deepening Relationships
9:40 AM
Nursery Child Care
9:50 AM
The ZONE
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
12:00 PM
Annual Meeting
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
6:30 PM
High School Youth
23
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Overeaters Anonymous
9:15 AM
Staff Meeting
11:30 AM
Monday Prayer Group
1:30 PM
The Psalms: Responding to God and His World
5:00 PM
Preschool Board
6:45 PM
Discovery Class
24
10:00 AM
Part Timers Bible Study
12:00 PM
Tuesday Friends Bible Study
4:00 PM
Youth Handbells
6:15 PM
St. Luke's Music Team
7:00 PM
Deuteronomy Bible Study
25
9:30 AM
Real M.O.M.S. Bible Study
10:00 AM
Healing Service
11:00 AM
Facilities
Intercessors
4:15 PM
Canterbury Choir
5:00 PM
St. Nicholas Choir
5:15 PM
Family Dinner
6:15 PM
The Gospel of John
BIG FISH
Finding God in the Movies
Middle School Youth
26
5:30 PM
Ring & Rejoice Handbells
27
4:00 PM
Parish Retreat Worship Team Rehearsal
28
9:00 AM
Altar Guild Set Up
29  Week 5
6:30 AM
Sexton Brooks Munch on Duty
8:00 AM
Holy Eucharist Rite I
9:40 AM
Nursery Child Care
9:50 AM
The ZONE
10:00 AM
Holy Eucharist - Rite II
2:00 PM
Cub Scouts
6:30 PM
High School Youth
30
7:00 AM
Men's Bible Study
9:00 AM
Overeaters Anonymous
9:15 AM
Staff Meeting
11:30 AM
Monday Prayer Group
1:30 PM
The Psalms: Responding to God and His World
5:00 PM
BMOC Board
6:45 PM
Discovery Class
31
10:00 AM
Part Timers Bible Study
12:00 PM
Tuesday Friends Bible Study
3:30 PM
Bad Girls of the Bible
4:00 PM
Youth Handbells
6:15 PM
St. Luke's Music Team
7:00 PM
Deuteronomy Bible Study
1
2
3
4